Congress and Fast Track

We are tracking how members of Congress plan to vote on Fast Track (also called Trade Promotion Authority), which would allow the President to sign trade agreements into law without full hearings and amendments in Congress. This is how NAFTA and the WTO were passed in the 1990s and few members of Congress understood the harmful impact those trade deals would have. Look below to see whether your member plans to uphold Congress’ responsibility to oversee commerce by voting no on Fast Track, or whether they will allow the corporations to write the agreement without Congress by voting yes. And don’t forget to join a Fair Trade Brigade to convince enough members of Congress to vote no. We need 218 total.

Representative State District Vote No Leaning No Undecided Leaning Yes Vote Yes
Aderholt, Robert B. AL 4th
Alexander, Rodney LA 5th
Amash, Justin MI 3d
Amodei, Mark E. NV 2d
Andrews, Robert E. NJ 1st
Bachmann, Michele MN 6th
Bachus, Spencer AL 6th
Barber, Ron AZ 2d
Barletta, Lou PA 11th
Barr, Andy KY 6th
Barrow, John GA 12th
Barton, Joe TX 6th
Bass, Karen CA 37th
Beatty, Joyce OH 3d
Becerra, Xavier CA 34th
Benishek, Dan MI 1st
Bentivolio, Kerry L. MI 11th
Bera, Ami CA 7th
Bilirakis, Gus M. FL 12th
Bishop, Rob UT 1st
Bishop, Sanford D., Jr. GA 2d
Bishop, Timothy H. NY 1st
Black, Diane TN 6th
Blackburn, Marsha TN 7th
Blumenauer, Earl OR 3d
Boehner, John A. OH 8th
Bonamici, Suzanne OR 1st
[Bonner, Jo] AL 1st
Bordallo, Madeleine Z. GU Delegate
Boustany, Charles W., Jr. LA 3d
Brady, Kevin TX 8th
Brady, Robert A. PA 1st
Braley, Bruce L. IA 1st
Bridenstine, Jim OK 1st
Brooks, Mo AL 5th
Brooks, Susan W. IN 5th
Broun, Paul C. GA 10th
Brown, Corrine FL 5th
Brownley, Julia CA 26th
Buchanan, Vern FL 16th
Bucshon, Larry IN 8th
Burgess, Michael C. TX 26th
Bustos, Cheri IL 17th
Butterfield, G. K. NC 1st
Calvert, Ken CA 42d
Camp, Dave MI 4th
Campbell, John CA 45th
Cantor, Eric VA 7th
Capito, Shelley Moore WV 2d
Capps, Lois CA 24th
Capuano, Michael E. MA 7th
Cárdenas, Tony CA 29th
Carney, John C., Jr. DE At Large
Carson, André IN 7th
Carter, John R. TX 31st
Cartwright, Matt PA 17th
Cassidy, Bill LA 6th
Castor, Kathy FL 14th
Castro, Joaquin TX 20th
Chabot, Steve OH 1st
Chaffetz, Jason UT 3d
Christensen, Donna M. VI Delegate
Chu, Judy CA 27th
Cicilline, David N. RI 1st
Clarke, Yvette D. NY 9th
Clay, Wm. Lacy MO 1st
Cleaver, Emanuel MO 5th
Clyburn, James E. SC 6th
Coble, Howard NC 6th
Coffman, Mike CO 6th
Cohen, Steve TN 9th
Cole, Tom OK 4th
Collins, Chris NY 27th
Collins, Doug GA 9th
Conaway, K. Michael TX 11th
Connolly, Gerald E. VA 11th
Conyers, John, Jr. MI 13th
Cook, Paul CA 8th
Cooper, Jim TN 5th
Costa, Jim CA 16th
Cotton, Tom AR 4th
Courtney, Joe CT 2d
Cramer, Kevin ND At Large
Crawford, Eric A. “Rick” AR 1st
Crenshaw, Ander FL 4th
Crowley, Joseph NY 14th
Cuellar, Henry TX 28th
Culberson, John Abney TX 7th
Cummings, Elijah E. MD 7th
Daines, Steve MT At Large
Davis, Danny K. IL 7th
Davis, Rodney IL 13th
Davis, Susan A. CA 53d
DeFazio, Peter A. OR 4th
DeGette, Diana CO 1st
Delaney, John K. MD 6th
DeLauro, Rosa L. CT 3d
DelBene, Suzan K. WA 1st
Denham, Jeff CA 10th
Dent, Charles W. PA 15th
DeSantis, Ron FL 6th
DesJarlais, Scott TN 4th
Deutch, Theodore E. FL 21st
Diaz-Balart, Mario FL 25th
Dingell, John D. MI 12th
Doggett, Lloyd TX 35th
Doyle, Michael F. PA 14th
Duckworth, Tammy IL 8th
Duffy, Sean P. WI 7th
Duncan, Jeff SC 3d
Duncan, John J., Jr. TN 2d
Edwards, Donna F. MD 4th
Ellison, Keith MN 5th
Ellmers, Renee L. NC 2d
Engel, Eliot L. NY 16th
Enyart, William L. IL 12th
Eshoo, Anna G. CA 18th
Esty, Elizabeth H. CT 5th
Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. AS Delegate
Farenthold, Blake TX 27th
Farr, Sam CA 20th
Fattah, Chaka PA 2d
Fincher, Stephen Lee TN 8th
Fitzpatrick, Michael G. PA 8th
Fleischmann, Charles J. “Chuck” TN 3d
Fleming, John LA 4th
Flores, Bill TX 17th
Forbes, J. Randy VA 4th
Fortenberry, Jeff NE 1st
Foster, Bill IL 11th
Foxx, Virginia NC 5th
Frankel, Lois FL 22d
Franks, Trent AZ 8th
Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. NJ 11th
Fudge, Marcia L. OH 11th
Gabbard, Tulsi HI 2d
Gallego, Pete P. TX 23d
Garamendi, John CA 3d
Garcia, Joe FL 26th
Gardner, Cory CO 4th
Garrett, Scott NJ 5th
Gerlach, Jim PA 6th
Gibbs, Bob OH 7th
Gibson, Christopher P. NY 19th
Gingrey, Phil GA 11th
Gohmert, Louie TX 1st
Goodlatte, Bob VA 6th
Gosar, Paul A. AZ 4th
Gowdy, Trey SC 4th
Granger, Kay TX 12th
Graves, Sam MO 6th
Graves, Tom GA 14th
Grayson, Alan FL 9th
Green, Al TX 9th
Green, Gene TX 29th
Griffin, Tim AR 2d
Griffith, H. Morgan VA 9th
Grijalva, Raúl M. AZ 3d
Grimm, Michael G. NY 11th
Guthrie, Brett KY 2d
Gutiérrez, Luis V. IL 4th
Hahn, Janice CA 44th
Hall, Ralph M. TX 4th
Hanabusa, Colleen W. HI 1st
Hanna, Richard L. NY 22d
Harper, Gregg MS 3d
Harris, Andy MD 1st
Hartzler, Vicky MO 4th
Hastings, Alcee L. FL 20th
Hastings, Doc WA 4th
Heck, Denny WA 10th
Heck, Joseph J. NV 3d
Hensarling, Jeb TX 5th
Herrera Beutler, Jaime WA 3d
Higgins, Brian NY 26th
Himes, James A. CT 4th
Hinojosa, Rubén TX 15th
Holding, George NC 13th
Holt, Rush NJ 12th
Honda, Michael M. CA 17th
Horsford, Steven A. NV 4th
Hoyer, Steny H. MD 5th
Hudson, Richard NC 8th
Huelskamp, Tim KS 1st
Huffman, Jared CA 2d
Huizenga, Bill MI 2d
Hultgren, Randy IL 14th
Hunter, Duncan CA 50th
Hurt, Robert VA 5th
Israel, Steve NY 3d
Issa, Darrell E. CA 49th
Jackson Lee, Sheila TX 18th
Jeffries, Hakeem S. NY 8th
Jenkins, Lynn KS 2d
Johnson, Bill OH 6th
Johnson, Eddie Bernice TX 30th
Johnson, Henry C. “Hank”, Jr. GA 4th
Johnson, Sam TX 3d
Jones, Walter B. NC 3d
Jordan, Jim OH 4th
Joyce, David P. OH 14th
Kaptur, Marcy OH 9th
Keating, William R. MA 9th
Kelly, Mike PA 3d
Kelly, Robin L. IL 2d
Kennedy, Joseph P., III MA 4th
Kildee, Daniel T. MI 5th
Kilmer, Derek WA 6th
Kind, Ron WI 3d
King, Peter T. NY 2d
King, Steve IA 4th
Kingston, Jack GA 1st
Kinzinger, Adam IL 16th
Kirkpatrick, Ann AZ 1st
Kline, John MN 2d
Kuster, Ann M. NH 2d
Labrador, Raúl R. ID 1st
LaMalfa, Doug CA 1st
Lamborn, Doug CO 5th
Lance, Leonard NJ 7th
Langevin, James R. RI 2d
Lankford, James OK 5th
Larsen, Rick WA 2d
Larson, John B. CT 1st
Latham, Tom IA 3d
Latta, Robert E. OH 5th
Lee, Barbara CA 13th
Levin, Sander M. MI 9th
Lewis, John GA 5th
Lipinski, Daniel IL 3d
LoBiondo, Frank A. NJ 2d
Loebsack, David IA 2d
Lofgren, Zoe CA 19th
Long, Billy MO 7th
Lowenthal, Alan S. CA 47th
Lowey, Nita M. NY 17th
Lucas, Frank D. OK 3d
Luetkemeyer, Blaine MO 3d
Luján, Ben Ray NM 3d
Lujan Grisham, Michelle NM 1st
Lummis, Cynthia M. WY At Large
Lynch, Stephen F. MA 8th
Maffei, Daniel B. NY 24th
Maloney, Carolyn B. NY 12th
Maloney, Sean Patrick NY 18th
Marchant, Kenny TX 24th
Marino, Tom PA 10th
[Markey, Edward J.] MA 5th
Massie, Thomas KY 4th
Matheson, Jim UT 4th
Matsui, Doris O. CA 6th
McCarthy, Carolyn NY 4th
McCarthy, Kevin CA 23d
McCaul, Michael T. TX 10th
McClintock, Tom CA 4th
McCollum, Betty MN 4th
McDermott, Jim WA 7th
McGovern, James P. MA 2d
McHenry, Patrick T. NC 10th
McIntyre, Mike NC 7th
McKeon, Howard P. “Buck” CA 25th
McKinley, David B. WV 1st
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy WA 5th
McNerney, Jerry CA 9th
Meadows, Mark NC 11th
Meehan, Patrick PA 7th
Meeks, Gregory W. NY 5th
Meng, Grace NY 6th
Messer, Luke IN 6th
Mica, John L. FL 7th
Michaud, Michael H. ME 2d
Miller, Candice S. MI 10th
Miller, Gary G. CA 31st
Miller, George CA 11th
Miller, Jeff FL 1st
Moore, Gwen WI 4th
Moran, James P. VA 8th
Mullin, Markwayne OK 2d
Mulvaney, Mick SC 5th
Murphy, Patrick FL 18th
Murphy, Tim PA 18th
Nadler, Jerrold NY 10th
Napolitano, Grace F. CA 32d
Neal, Richard E. MA 1st
Negrete McLeod, Gloria CA 35th
Neugebauer, Randy TX 19th
Noem, Kristi L. SD At Large
Nolan, Richard M. MN 8th
Norton, Eleanor Holmes DC Delegate
Nugent, Richard B. FL 11th
Nunes, Devin CA 22d
Nunnelee, Alan MS 1st
Olson, Pete TX 22d
O’Rourke, Beto TX 16th
Owens, William L. NY 21st
Palazzo, Steven M. MS 4th
Pallone, Frank, Jr. NJ 6th
Pascrell, Bill, Jr. NJ 9th
Pastor, Ed AZ 7th
Paulsen, Erik MN 3d
Payne, Donald M., Jr. NJ 10th
Pearce, Stevan NM 2d
Pelosi, Nancy CA 12th
Perlmutter, Ed CO 7th
Perry, Scott PA 4th
Peters, Gary C. MI 14th
Peters, Scott H. CA 52d
Peterson, Collin C. MN 7th
Petri, Thomas E. WI 6th
Pierluisi, Pedro R. PR Resident Commissioner
Pingree, Chellie ME 1st
Pittenger, Robert NC 9th
Pitts, Joseph R. PA 16th
Pocan, Mark WI 2d
Poe, Ted TX 2d
Polis, Jared CO 2d
Pompeo, Mike KS 4th
Posey, Bill FL 8th
Price, David E. NC 4th
Price, Tom GA 6th
Quigley, Mike IL 5th
Radel, Trey FL 19th
Rahall, Nick J., II WV 3d
Rangel, Charles B. NY 13th
Reed, Tom NY 23d
Reichert, David G. WA 8th
Renacci, James B. OH 16th
Ribble, Reid J. WI 8th
Rice, Tom SC 7th
Richmond, Cedric L. LA 2d
Rigell, E. Scott VA 2d
Roby, Martha AL 2d
Roe, David P. TN 1st
Rogers, Harold KY 5th
Rogers, Mike AL 3d
Rogers, Mike MI 8th
Rohrabacher, Dana CA 48th
Rokita, Todd IN 4th
Rooney, Thomas J. FL 17th
Roskam, Peter J. IL 6th
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana FL 27th
Ross, Dennis A. FL 15th
Rothfus, Keith J. PA 12th
Roybal-Allard, Lucille CA 40th
Royce, Edward R. CA 39th
Ruiz, Raul CA 36th
Runyan, Jon NJ 3d
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch MD 2d
Rush, Bobby L. IL 1st
Ryan, Paul WI 1st
Ryan, Tim OH 13th
Sablan, Gregorio Kilili Camacho MP Delegate
Salmon, Matt AZ 5th
Sánchez, Linda T. CA 38th
Sanchez, Loretta CA 46th
Sanford, Mark SC 1st
Sarbanes, John P. MD 3d
Scalise, Steve LA 1st
Schakowsky, Janice D. IL 9th
Schiff, Adam B. CA 28th
Schneider, Bradley S. IL 10th
Schock, Aaron IL 18th
Schrader, Kurt OR 5th
Schwartz, Allyson Y. PA 13th
Schweikert, David AZ 6th
Scott, Austin GA 8th
Scott, David GA 13th
Scott, Robert C. “Bobby” VA 3d
Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr. WI 5th
Serrano, José E. NY 15th
Sessions, Pete TX 32d
Sewell, Terri A. AL 7th
Shea-Porter, Carol NH 1st
Sherman, Brad CA 30th
Shimkus, John IL 15th
Shuster, Bill PA 9th
Simpson, Michael K. ID 2d
Sinema, Kyrsten AZ 9th
Sires, Albio NJ 8th
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh NY 25th
Smith, Adam WA 9th
Smith, Adrian NE 3d
Smith, Christopher H. NJ 4th
Smith, Jason T. MO 8th
Smith, Lamar TX 21st
Southerland, Steve, II FL 2d
Speier, Jackie CA 14th
Stewart, Chris UT 2d
Stivers, Steve OH 15th
Stockman, Steve TX 36th
Stutzman, Marlin A. IN 3d
Swalwell, Eric CA 15th
Takano, Mark CA 41st
Terry, Lee NE 2d
Thompson, Bennie G. MS 2d
Thompson, Glenn PA 5th
Thompson, Mike CA 5th
Thornberry, Mac TX 13th
Tiberi, Patrick J. OH 12th
Tierney, John F. MA 6th
Tipton, Scott R. CO 3d
Titus, Dina NV 1st
Tonko, Paul NY 20th
Tsongas, Niki MA 3d
Turner, Michael R. OH 10th
Upton, Fred MI 6th
Valadao, David G. CA 21st
Van Hollen, Chris MD 8th
Vargas, Juan CA 51st
Veasey, Marc A. TX 33d
Vela, Filemon TX 34th
Velázquez, Nydia M. NY 7th
Visclosky, Peter J. IN 1st
Wagner, Ann MO 2d
Walberg, Tim MI 7th
Walden, Greg OR 2d
Walorski, Jackie IN 2d
Walz, Timothy J. MN 1st
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie FL 23d
Waters, Maxine CA 43d
Watt, Melvin L. NC 12th
Waxman, Henry A. CA 33d
Weber, Randy K., Sr. TX 14th
Webster, Daniel FL 10th
Welch, Peter VT At Large
Wenstrup, Brad R. OH 2d
Westmoreland, Lynn A. GA 3d
Whitfield, Ed KY 1st
Williams, Roger TX 25th
Wilson, Frederica S. FL 24th
Wilson, Joe SC 2d
Wittman, Robert J. VA 1st
Wolf, Frank R. VA 10th
Womack, Steve AR 3d
Woodall, Rob GA 7th
Yarmuth, John A. KY 3d
Yoder, Kevin KS 3d
Yoho, Ted S. FL 3d
Young, C. W. Bill FL 13th
Young, Don AK At Large
Young, Todd C. IN 9th